Daily Fragrance Scout
Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume bottle

Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume

Eau de ParfumWomen

Why authentic bottles cost less here

As of Sep 20, 2026: the cheapest full bottle of Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume is $43.95 for 90 ml at FragranceShop ($0.49/ml), compared across 2 retailers.

The 90 ml ranges from $43.95 at FragranceShop to $123.95 at Perfumania, a $80.00 spread, 65% of the higher price, across 2 sellers.

Per millilitre the 90 ml works out at $1.38/ml against $1.97/ml for the 30 ml, so the 90 ml is the better value at today's prices.

The lowest we have recorded for the 30 ml in 41 days of tracking is $58.95 on Aug 7; which is where it sits now.

Lowest price
$58.95

30 ml · 2 providers

Average price
$1.83/ml

per ml: 3 sizes cannot share a dollar average

Best value
$1.38/ml

at 90 ml

Biggest discount
−18%

off list price

Prices by size and provider

We may earn a commission when you buy through links on this site. It never changes your price or how we rank offers. Prices are the last ones we observed (each cell shows when) and the merchant's checkout price governs.

We may earn a commission when you buy through links on this site. It never changes your price or how we rank offers. Prices are the last ones we observed; the merchant's checkout price governs. Updated Aug 7, 2026. Not sure about a seller you have not heard of? How discounters get these prices.

Not buying today? We keep recording this price. Get the weekly list of what has actually fallen: no alerts, no daily mail.

One email a week. One-click unsubscribe. We never sell the address.

Price dynamics: 30 ml

Lowest and average price across every provider carrying this size, on the days we recorded one. Each tick is an observation, not a guarantee we looked every day; this is the history we observed, and it may not include every price a merchant offered.

$58.95
Aug 7, 202642 observationsSep 17, 2026
Lowest:
$58.95
Average now:
$58.95
Trend:
flat

Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume: questions and answers

Where is the cheapest place to buy Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume?
The lowest live price we track as of Aug 7, 2026 is $43.95 for the 90 ml bottle at FragranceShop, compared across 2 retailers. Prices change through the day, so the table above always shows the current low.
How much does Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume cost?
Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume starts at $58.95 for a 30 ml bottle across the 2 sellers we track. A larger bottle costs more up front but usually less per millilitre, so the best value depends on the size you want.
What is the price per millilitre of Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume?
The best value we track is $1.38/ml per millilitre at the 90 ml size. We normalize every bottle to price per millilitre so sizes can be compared directly rather than by sticker price.
What is the lowest recorded price for Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume?
The lowest price we have recorded for the 30 ml size is $58.95, tracking since Aug 7, 2026. That is a bounded record over our own observation window, not an all-time low; the price history chart on this page shows the observations behind it.
Why is Versace Bright Crystal Absolu Perfume cheaper here than in stores?
The prices come from established discounters sourcing through overstock, closeouts and parallel imports, which is how a bottle can list below the department-store price. We compare retailer data and do not authenticate individual bottles; our authenticity page explains how sellers are vetted and what parallel import means for warranty and packaging.

More from Versace

Other Versace fragrances we price across providers.

  • Versace

    2 providers

    Eros Najim

    Parfum

    Bottle size for Versace Eros Najim

    $98.99$1.98/ml

    best of 2 providers at 50 ml

    $90.99$0.91/ml

    best of 2 providers at 100 ml

    $152.99$0.76/ml

  • Versace

    2 providers

    Crystal Emerald

    EDP · Women

    Bottle size for Versace Crystal Emerald

    $94.99$1.90/ml

    $129.99$1.44/ml

  • Versace

    1 provider

    Extreme

    EDP

    Bottle size for Versace Extreme

    $91.99$1.84/ml

    $78.99$0.79/ml

    $126.99$0.63/ml

  • Versace

    1 provider

    Pour Homme

    EDT · Men

    Bottle size for Versace Pour Homme

    $45.95$1.53/ml

    $78.95$1.58/ml

    $99.95$1.00/ml

    $132.95$0.66/ml

Compares at a similar price

Fragrances from other houses closest to this one on price per millilitre.

  • Valentino

    1 provider

    Donna Perfume

    EDP

    Bottle size for Valentino Donna Perfume

    $137.95$1.38/ml

  • Marc Jacobs

    1 provider

    Daisy Wild Perfume

    EDP

    Bottle size for Marc Jacobs Daisy Wild Perfume

    $137.95$1.38/ml

  • Andreea Rada

    1 provider

    Cleopatra Shadow

    Extrait · Unisex

    Bottle size for Andreea Rada Cleopatra Shadow

    $89.99$1.38/ml

  • Marc Jacobs

    1 provider

    Perfect Perfume

    EDP

    Bottle size for Marc Jacobs Perfect Perfume

    $108.95$2.18/ml

    $137.95$1.38/ml